Organization Structure

MGEI Chairman elected by the members through the process of selecting the Chairman MGEI MGEI conducted 2 years. Chairman elected to draw up management MGEI work period of 2 years.

Board MGEI Period 2014 - 2016

Dewan Penasehat

Sukmandaru Prihatmoko  –  Ketua IAGI

Bronto Sutopo - Antam

Prof. Emmy Suparka  –  ITB

Wahyu Sunyoto  –  Freeport Indonesia

Sumardiman DW –  Sumacorp

Terkelin Purba – Tokatindung Gold Mines

 

Ketua  : Arif Zardi Dahlius - RPM

Sekretaris Jenderal                          : STJ Budi Santoso - J Resources

Sekretaris 1 Organisasi                   : Desi Lusianingtyas  - ITB

Sekretaris 2 Keanggotaan              : Utami Sastramihardja - J Resources

Sekretaris 3 (Administrasi)           : Enrico – Staf Kesekretariatan

 

Staf Khusus                                     : Janjan Hertrijana – G Resources

                                                              Bambang Antoro – Freeport Indonesia

                                                              Yoga Suryanegara – Cokal

                                                              Uki Cipta - Marunda Graha Minerals

                                                              Robby Rafianto - Harita

                                                              Gde H. Tutoko - Vale Indonesia

                                                              Lucas Donny S - UGM

                                                              Andri S Mubandi - ITB

                                                              Bosta Pratama – Principal Consultant at Quantitative Group

 

Bendahara Umum                           : Andyono B Santoso - DnP MineConsult

Bendahara 1 Fund raising             : Arti Primadona – GBU

 

 

I. Bidang Hubungan Eksternal   : Made Suasta - MMG

    Hubungan Pemerintahan        : Ernowo – PSDG BG

                                                           : Anton Priangga – KESDM

 

            Hubungan Organisasi dan Kemasyarakatan     : Benyamin Sembiring - GEP

            Hubungan Perguruan Tinggi                                  : Mega Rosana - Unpad

            Hubungan Internasional                                          : Noel Pranoto – BMA

 

II. Bidang Pengembangan Keilmuan          : Ariffudin Idrus – UGM

            Anggota                                                 : Duddy Setyandhaka – J Resources

                                                                             : Ricky F. Herlambang – Indika Energy

                                                                             : Haryo Pangaribowo – Independen

   

 

III. Bidang Pengembangan Profesi dan Kepelatihan : Iryanto Rompo - Buena

            Workshop                                                                : Surahmat – Buena

            Fieldtrip dan Sport                                                  : Heryadi Wahyudin – BRM

                                                                                                : Riswan Waris – Golder Associates

            Student Chapter                                                      : Tatzky Reza Setyawan – J Resources

                                                                                                : Muhammad Riefaldy – J Resources

 

IV. Bidang Media : Hashari Kamaruddin - Antam

            Majalah MGEI/MGEI Newsletter               : Nurcahyo Indra Basuki – ITB

                                                                                    : Siswandi Kastari – Unsoed

            Humas                                                          : Rosalyn Wulandhari – Harita

                                                                                    : Farrah Anggraeni – Micromine

                                                                                    : Wulandhari Mandradewi – G Resources

            Media Sosial                                                : Alison Purba – RPM

                                                                                    : Gayuh Putranto – BRM

            Mailist Administrator                                 : Karyadi – Staf Kesekretariatan

 

 

V. Implementasi KCMI : Yoseph C.A Swamidharma – Tint Minerals

 

      Standard + Code             : Iwan Munajat - independent

                                                  : Dedy Hendrawan - BRM

                                                  : Noel Pranoto - BMA

 

     Implementasi      : Johan Arief (Bidang Program dan Training) - J Resources

                                     : Asri Dyah Wijayanti (Bidang Pelayanan Publik dan Kerjasama) -  Greenland

                                     : Asriati Latief (Bidang Keanggotaan dan Administrasi) - BSA

 

     Dewan Etik dan Disiplin               : Adi Maryono - J Resources

                                                                : Chairul Nas - Univ. Trisakti

                                                                : Ade Kadarusman - BSA